Free company profile — no paywall, no login
CIO Consultancy Ltd.
Stonehouse, Regatul Unit
CIO Consultancy Ltd., Stonehouse, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: 06283459 · LEI: 213800NKVP5CBAJT9O69 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
1.500.000 £ Estimate
Financials
| Indicator | 31.03.2014 | 31.03.2015 | 31.03.2016 | 31.03.2017 | 31.03.2018 | 31.03.2019 | 31.03.2020 | 31.03.2021 | 31.03.2022 | 31.03.2023 | 31.03.2024 | 31.03.2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bilanzsumme | 472.154 £ | 460.326 £ | 532.601 £ | 633.912 £ | 646.549 £ | 796.897 £ | 909.088 £ | 1.031.391 £ | 1.136.423 £ | 1.128.124 £ | 1.191.029 £ | 1.294.358 £ |
| Umsatz | 740.000 £e | 730.000 £e | 810.000 £e | 910.000 £e | 920.000 £e | 1.100.000 £e | 1.200.000 £e | 1.300.000 £e | 1.400.000 £e | 1.300.000 £e | 1.400.000 £e | 1.500.000 £e |
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | — | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | −1,4 %e | 4,6 %e | 7,1 %e | 5,6 %e | 10,8 %e | 10,3 %e | 9,3 %e | 11,1 %e | 4,3 %e | 3,9 %e | 3,6 %e |
| Eigenkapital | — | — | 532.601 £ | 631.444 £ | 646.467 £ | 796.806 £ | 909.019 £ | 1.031.340 £ | 1.124.841 £ | 1.107.119 £ | 1.150.189 £ | 1.226.267 £ |
| EK-Quote | — | — | 100 % | 99,6 % | 100 % | 100 % | 100 % | 100 % | 99 % | 98,1 % | 96,6 % | 94,7 % |
| Mitarbeiterzahl | — | — | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter | — | — | 405.000 £e | 455.000 £e | 460.000 £e | 550.000 £e | 600.000 £e | 650.000 £e | 700.000 £e | 650.000 £e | 700.000 £e | 750.000 £e |
| Kassenbestand | — | — | 405.720 £ | 541.234 £ | 509.320 £ | 653.398 £ | 917.207 £ | 806.523 £ | 976.659 £ | 873.190 £ | 817.730 £ | 808.976 £ |
| Gewinn | — | — | — | 98.843 £e | 15.023,00 £e | 150.339 £e | 112.213 £e | 122.321 £e | 93.501 £e | −17.722,00 £e | 43.070 £e | 76.078 £e |
| Umsatzrendite | — | — | — | 10,9 %e | 1,6 %e | 13,7 %e | 9,4 %e | 9,4 %e | 6,7 %e | −1,4 %e | 3,1 %e | 5,1 %e |
| EK-Rendite | — | — | — | 15,7 %e | 2,3 %e | 18,9 %e | 12,3 %e | 11,9 %e | 8,3 %e | −1,6 %e | 3,7 %e | 6,2 %e |
| Gewinn CAGR | — | — | — | — | −84,8 %e | 23,3 %e | 4,3 %e | 5,5 %e | 57,9 %e | — | — | 76,6 %e |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2016-03-31 | 2017-03-31 | 2018-03-31 | 2019-03-31 | 2020-03-31 | 2021-03-31 | 2022-03-31 | 2023-03-31 | 2024-03-31 | 2025-03-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Anlagevermögen | 147.972 | 127.019 | 120.049 | 110.719 | 361 | 217.322 | 201.692 | 264.867 | 378.988 | 493.002 |
| Investitionen Anlagevermögen | 147.729 | 126.441 | 119.615 | 110.238 | — | 217.051 | 201.489 | 264.590 | 378.781 | 492.472 |
| Umlaufvermögen | 436.897 | 547.120 | 557.790 | 748.182 | 975.012 | 860.429 | 976.894 | 874.854 | 817.988 | 809.146 |
| Schuldner | 31.177 | 5.886 | 48.470 | 94.784 | 57.805 | 53.906 | 235 | 1.664 | 258 | 170 |
| Geldbank in der Hand | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gläubiger innerhalb eines Jahres fällig | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 384.629 | 506.893 | 526.500 | 686.178 | 908.727 | 814.069 | 934.731 | 863.257 | 812.041 | 801.356 |
| Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten | 532.601 | 633.912 | 646.549 | 796.897 | 909.088 | 1.031.391 | 1.136.423 | 1.128.124 | 1.191.029 | 1.294.358 |
| Abgerufenes Aktienkapital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rücklage für Gewinnverlustkonten | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gelder der Anteilseigner | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen, Kosten oder Bewertung | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Anlageinvestitionen (ohne Kredite) | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Stammaktiengattung1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen | 243 | 578 | 434 | 481 | 361 | 271 | 203 | 277 | 207 | 530 |
| Bargeld zur Verfügung | 405.720 | 541.234 | 509.320 | 653.398 | 917.207 | 806.523 | 976.659 | 873.190 | 817.730 | 808.976 |
| Kurzfristige Finanzinstrumente | 52.268 | 40.227 | 31.290 | 62.004 | 66.285 | 46.360 | 42.163 | 11.597 | 5.947 | 7.790 |
| Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 532.601 | 631.444 | 646.467 | 796.806 | 909.019 | 1.031.340 | 1.124.841 | 1.107.119 | 1.150.189 | 1.226.267 |
| Aktienkapital | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 |
| Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste | 532.501 | 631.344 | 646.367 | 796.706 | 908.919 | 1.031.240 | 1.124.741 | 1.107.019 | 1.150.089 | 1.226.167 |
| Eigenkapital | 532.601 | 631.444 | 646.467 | 796.806 | 909.019 | 1.031.340 | 1.124.841 | 1.107.119 | 1.150.189 | 1.226.267 |
| Computerausrüstung | 243 | 578 | 434 | 481 | 361 | 271 | 203 | 277 | 207 | 530 |
| Kostenbewertung | 147.729 | — | — | 110.238 | — | 217.051 | 201.489 | 264.590 | 378.781 | 492.472 |
| Sonstige Investitionen außer Krediten | 147.729 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Zwischensumme Rückstellungen für Verbindlichkeiten Bilanz | — | 2.468 | 82 | 91 | 69 | 51 | 11.582 | 21.005 | 40.840 | 68.091 |
| Börsennotiert gehandelt | — | 126.441 | 119.615 | 110.238 | — | 217.051 | 201.489 | 264.590 | 378.781 | 492.472 |
| Latente Besteuerung | — | 2.468 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Innerhalb eines Jahres | — | — | — | — | — | 53.906 | 235 | 1.664 | 258 | 170 |
| Zugänge zu den Beteiligungen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 42.526 | — | 5.011 |
| Abgänge Tilgungen Investitionen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | -2.416 | — | — |
| Neubewertungen erhöhen Rückgang der Investitionen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 22.991 | — | 108.680 |
History
Kapital: 100,00 £
21.07.2014 Kapital: 100,00 £
Eintragung
18.06.2007 Eintragung
Direktor Steven Thornell
18.06.2007 Direktor Steven Paul Thornell
Direktor Sally Thornell
18.06.2007 Direktor Sally Elizabeth Thornell
Sekretär Sally Thornell
18.06.2007 Sekretär Sally Elizabeth Thornell
Companies at this address & nearby
Which companies share the address, street or postal code of CIO Consultancy Ltd.? Registered office clusters often reveal corporate networks, shell structures and shared back offices — sorted by share capital.
Same address (26)
Sperry Way, GL10 3UT Stonehouse
- 360Freedom Ltd.
Sperry Way, GL10 3UT Stonehouse · 07961348
- Abita Ltd.
Sperry Way, GL10 3UT Stonehouse · 03322695
- Amelore Ltd.
Sperry Way, GL10 3UT Stonehouse · 07252557
- Andy B's Accountancy Ltd.
Sperry Way, GL10 3UT Stonehouse · 07912208
- Aubiose Ltd.
Sperry Way, GL10 3UT Stonehouse · 06310903
- Bobcat IT Ltd.
Sperry Way, GL10 3UT Stonehouse · 05774143
- Cam Tyre and Autos Ltd.
Sperry Way, GL10 3UT Stonehouse · 06664310
- Castellum Trustee Ltd.
Sperry Way, GL10 3UT Stonehouse · 17110718
Same postal code (112)
GL10 3UT Stonehouse
- 1st Call Storage Ltd.
701 Stonehouse Park Sperry Way, GL10 3UT Stonehouse · 09323647
- 2 LET Glos Ltd.
701 Stonehouse Park Sperry Way, GL10 3UT Stonehouse · 06239635
- 4 Connected Ltd.
701 Stonehouse Park Sperry Way, GL10 3UT Stonehouse · 10354460
- 5 Valleys Physio (Gloucester) LLP
Unit 404 Stonehouse Park Sperry Way, GL10 3UT Stonehouse · OC432968
- 5 Valleys Physiotherapy (Gloucester) Ltd.
Unit 404 Stonehouse Park Sperry Way, GL10 3UT Stonehouse · 14096394
- 5 Valleys Physiotherapy (Stroud) Ltd.
Unit 404 Stonehouse Park Sperry Way, GL10 3UT Stonehouse · 14096391
- 7 PLX Ltd.
701 Stonehouse Park Sperry Way, GL10 3UT Stonehouse · 12257031
- AG Creations Ltd.
701 Stonehouse Park Sperry Way, GL10 3UT Stonehouse · 12436315
862 companies are registered in Stonehouse in total.
FAQ — CIO Consultancy Ltd.
- What is the LEI of CIO Consultancy Ltd.?
- The Legal Entity Identifier (LEI) of CIO Consultancy Ltd. is 213800NKVP5CBAJT9O69.
- Care este numărul de înregistrare al CIO Consultancy Ltd.?
- CIO Consultancy Ltd. is registered under the number 06283459 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
- Where is CIO Consultancy Ltd. registered?
- CIO Consultancy Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Stonehouse, Regatul Unit.
- Extrasul de registru al CIO Consultancy Ltd. este gratuit?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of CIO Consultancy Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.
| legal_name | CIO Consultancy Ltd. |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Stonehouse |
| registration_authority_entity_id | 06283459 |
| legal_jurisdiction | GB |
| lei | 213800NKVP5CBAJT9O69 |
| legal_first_address_line | Sperry Way |
| legal_postal_code | GL10 3UT |
| headquarters_city | Stonehouse |
| headquarters_postal_code | GL10 3UT |
| registration_status | active |
| entity_legal_form_code | Ltd. |
| registry_id | 5876066073 |
| source | registry |